'01,'04,'05,'06 & 2011 State Champions

Islander lacrosse news:
K-8th Parent Orientation Meeting

The Mercer Island Lacrosse Club - MANDATORY Parent Orientation Meeting


Wednesday, November 15th, 7:00pm at Northwood Elementary School


This meeting is for PARENTS ONLY of youth players (K – 8th ), who plan to participate in the Spring 2018 season. Be sure to attend this meeting to hear program highlights and Spring season registration details.  Program Director Ian O’Hearn will share an overview of the program including player development, program philosophy and parent expectations for all levels of play. We are excited to announce a new style of the ever-popular MI Lacrosse Bag will be available for pre-order.  There will also be additional MILC apparel to purchase and raffle prizes to win! We look forward to seeing you there.  Please let us know if you have any questions.

Melissa Neher – K-4th - Elementary School Coordinator - mkarpouzes@hotmail.com
Stephanie Parmenter - 5th/6th - Middle School Coordinator - stephanieparmenter@outlook.com
Missy Johnson - 7th/8th - Middle School Coordinator - tonyandmissyjohnson@comcast.net


Location/address: Northwood Elementary  (commons room) 4030 86th Ave SE, Mercer Island

NOTE: Families are encouraged to park in the east parking lot between the pool and school.  The doors on the bottom level of the school will lead directly into the Commons Room.


Islanders Lacrosse Camp - Winter Session 2017


The Islanders Lacrosse Camp - Winter Session 2017, will be held December 18th-22nd (Monday-Friday), 9:00am-2:00pm. Location and Registration coming soon!



Fall Ball 2017 - 5/6 & 7/8 Rosters



5th/6th Maroon Team - Belden, Benitez, Brown, Carpenter, Curry, DeMuro, Ernsdorff, Frink, Grumley, Hey, Hoeffer, Honeycutt, Houser, Loenne, Paddor, Rosato, Schwartz, Shavey, Skibinski, Sterrett, Stovall, Varnes, Weil, Woods 

 

5th/6th Silver Team - Benson, Burkey, Cartmel, Davis, Dumler, Geoghagan, Goeken, Gonzalez*, Hykes, Hykes, Jordan, Koopman, Levitt, Loeser, Murdoch, Parmenter, Said, Shobe

 

7th/8th Maroon Team - Aylen, Aziz, Bruner, Carlson, Carpentar, Catano, Cherberg, Chorak, Cobbs, Coker, Everden, Fisher, Gaberman, Goldfarb, Hawkins, Hilberts, Houser, Johnson, Koopman, Lee, Lemus, Mangino, Neyhart, Parmenter, Rimmer, Sun, L. Swerland, Wedgewood

 

7th/8th Black Team - Anderson, Brown, Burke*, Crosetto, Drayton, Engleman, Espinoza*, Fischer, Frink, Harper*, Iverson, Neher*, Ott*, Paek, Sandoval, Schatz, E. Swerland, Youssefnia


Injured Reserve (for evaluation at a later date) - Myklebust, Richter, Richter, Hughes, Rowe & Burkey

* = additional evaluation needed for final team placement.






 
Fall Ball Schedule:


Sunday - 9/17/17

All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm



Sunday - 9/24/17

 
All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm


Sunday - 10/1/17

All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm


Sunday - 10/8/17

 
All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm


Sunday - 10/15/17

All Players - Stadium
7:00pm-9:00pm


Sunday - 10/22/17

All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm


Sunday - 10/29/17

WA Love - Benefit Event
Robinswood Park
Bellevue, WA



Sunday - 11/5/17

All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm


Sunday - 11/12/17

All Players - Stadium
5:00pm-7:00pm


Sunday - 11/19/17

Varsity - Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm


  Fri-Sun - 11/24-11/26

Spartan Shootout
Victoria, B.C.

Fri-Sun - 12/1-12/3

Space Needle Shootout
Tukwila, WA



Proud Supporters: