'01,'04,'05,'06 & 2011 State Champions

Islander lacrosse news:
Islanders Lacrosse Camps 2017

  All camps will be held at The Lid - Aubrey Davis Park on Mercer Island.
(all camps are for boys only)

K-8th Grade: 6/19/17 - 6/23/17 (Monday-Friday, 9am-2pm)

K-8th Grade: 6/26/17 - 6/30/17 (Monday-Friday, 9am-2pm)

K-8th Grade: 7/10/17 - 7/14/17 (Monday-Friday, 9am-2pm)

K-8th Grade: 7/17/17 - 7/21/17 (Monday-Friday, 9am-2pm)

K-8th Grade: 7/24/17 - 7/28/17 (Monday-Friday, 9am-2pm)

K-8th Grade: 7/31/17 - 8/04/17 (Monday-Friday, 9am-2pm)

Registration available: Here



Face-Off Friday - March 10th!




More information available at the following link: Registration



Spring Registration is Open


K-8th Grade: March-May

Registration available: Here





 
Practice Schedule:


Monday - 4/17/17

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV - Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - N/A
No Practice



Tuesday - 4/18/17

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV - Upper North
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - Upper North
6:00pm-8:00pm



Wednesday - 4/19/17

F/S vs. SAAS
Upper North
5:00pm-7:00pm
JV - Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm-10:00pm



Thursday - 4/20/17

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV - Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm-10:00pm



Friday - 4/21/17

F/S - TBD
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV vs Woodinville
Upper North

6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity vs Woodinville
MIHS Stadium
8:00pm-10:00pm


Monday - 4/24/17

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV - Upper North
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - Upper North
6:00pm-8:00pm



Tuesday - 4/25/17

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV - Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm-10:00pm



Wednesday - 4/26/17

F/S vs Mt. Si
Upper North
7:00pm-9:00pm
JV @ Bellevue
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity @ Bellevue
8:00pm-10:00pm



Thursday - 4/27/17

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV - Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm-10:00pm



Friday - 4/28/17

F/S - TBD
3:30pm-5:30pm
JV vs Issaquah
Stadium
6:00pm-8:00pm
Varsity vs Issaquah
Stadium
8:00pm-10:00pm



Proud Supporters: