'01,'04,'05,'06 & 2011 State Champions

Islander lacrosse news:
2015 Summer Camp Registration
 

Registration for the 2015 "Mercer Island Lacrosse Camp" series is now open!

K-8th Grade: June 22nd - June 26 (Monday-Friday) 9am-2pm
K-8th Grade: July 6th - July 10th (Monday-Friday) 9am-2pm
K-8th Grade: July 13th - July 17th (Monday-Friday) 9am-2pm
K-8th Grade: July 20th - July 24th (Monday-Friday) 9am-2pm
K-8th Grade: July 27th - July 31st (Monday-Friday) 9am-2pm

These camps are for boys only. Registration Link: Here

Maroon & White Rosters: 7th/8th and 5th/6th


Maroon 7th/8th (Coach Wanzer) - Attisha, Brondello, Bruner, Childress, Crosetto, Evernden, Finch, Fruehling, Grady, Gullstad, Hand, Kruus, Lambright, Nayar, Quinlan, Ralston, Rizza, Savage, Schreuder, Sedlock, Winnie, Winnie & Zaborski.

 

White 7th/8th (Coach Shields) - Baker, Blakey, Davis, Davis, Fitzwilson, Geltzer, Goldfarb, Grojean, Harper, Hatt, LaBrie, Leber, Majewski, Milkie, Muzio, Omdal, Piha, Poling, Pritchard, Scalzo, Shobe, Swerland, Tillinger & Watson.

Maroon 5th/6th (Coach Cho) - Deal, Sun, McKim, Goldfarb, Yoshida, Rizza, Harper, Hawkins, Paek, Wedgwood, Anderson, Sandoval, Fisher, Sloan, Mangino & Quinlan.

 

White 5th/6th (Coach Barrios) - Engelman, Neyhart, Fischer, Burke, Kamalapuram, Rowe, Krupp, Swerland, Gaberman, Koopman, Browning, Bull, Coluccio, Veljovich, Weiss & LeMaster.

 
2015 Spring Registration


2015 Mercer Island Spring Registration: Here.
7th/8th grade - Maroon, White & Black.
5th/6th grade - Maroon, White & Silver.
3rd/4th - Lakeridge, Island Park & West Mercer.
1st/2nd  - Lakeridge, Island Park & West Mercer.
Kindergarten - Lakeridge, Island Park & West Mercer.

 

2014 Mercer Island Alumni Game

 
The 2014 "Timothy Wettack Jr. Memorial Alumni Game" will be held Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 - 12:00pm-2:00pm at the Mercer Island High School stadium. All MIHS alumni are welcome.



  Practice Schedule:



Monday - 4/13/15

F/S & JV: Upper North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity: Stadium
No Practice



Tuesday - 4/14/15

F/S & JV: Upper North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity: Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm



Wednesday - 4/15/15

JV vs Skyline
Upper North
 
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity: Locker Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm



Thursday - 4/16/15

JV @ Bellevue
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Varsity: Upper North
6:00pm - 8:00pm



Friday - 4/17/15

F/S & JV: Upper North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity vs Everett
Upper North

6:00pm - 8:00pm



Monday - 4/20/15

F/S & JV: Upper North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity: Upper North
6:00pm - 8:00pm



Tuesday - 4/21/15

F/S & JV: Upper North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity: Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm



Wednesday - 4/22/15

JV vs Eastlake
MIHS Stadium
 
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity vs Eastlake
MIHS Stadium
8:00pm - 10:00pm



Thursday - 4/23/15

F/S & JV: Stadium
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Varsity: Stadium
8:00pm - 10:00pm



Friday - 4/24/15

F/S & JV: Upper North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity: Upper North

6:00pm - 8:00pm



Saturday - 4/25/15

JV vs Eastside Cath.
MIHS Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity vs. Eastside Cath.
MIHS Stadium
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Proud Supporters: